文诚学校周末课程
欢迎新家庭加入文诚!请浏览 文诚学生学习成果及多项活动展示 可以了解文诚大多课程的概况。
Welcome new families to join WSCC! Please view the Exhibition of WSCC students' work and activities to get to know our school.
文诚学校2023-24学年 9/10/2023开学(周六课 9/9开学)。目前新学年课程安排如下:
A) 实体课:周日早上9点-12点10分在Vinson-Owen小学开设实体课。请见V.O.教室分布图。
因VO教室有限,少量课程开在莲花小学,或文诚办公室611 Main St, #202.
B) 网课:中文四至十年级开设1节网课供家长选择,可能在周六上、下午或周日下午。部分才艺课开设网课。
WSCC weekend program 2023-24 school year starts on Sunday 9/10/2023 (9/9 for Sat classes).
Under current situation, the class options are as following:
A) In-person classes: Sunday morning 9am -12:10pm, most classes are placed at Vinson-Owen school. See Classroom Map.
Due to limit use of VO classrooms, a few classes are placed at Lotus Academy, or WSCC Office (611 Main St, #202)
B) Online classes: In response to the needs of some teachers and parents, from Grade 3 and above, each Chinese grade has at least one online class available.
It may be on Sunday afternoon or Saturday AM or PM. Online Classes can be opened as long as there is enough students' demand.
New students are welcome to have one free trial class before you decide to continue or adjust grade level.
请点击Click link to view currently available Class List for 2023-24.
请点击Click link to view Classroom map
Winchester Chinese School Courses 2023 - 2024 School Year (subject to change according to actual enrollment) |
|||
周日文诚学校 2023 - 2024 学年 课程表 | |||
Chinese Courses 中文课 | Time | Teacher | Classroom # |
Pre-School (Age 3-4) 幼儿小班甲
Pre-School (Age 3-4) 幼儿小班乙
|
10:50-11:40
10:50-11:40
|
Feng, Yili 冯怡丽
Chen, Jing 陈靖
|
VO B215
VO B106
|
Pre-KG A (Age 4-5) 幼儿大班甲
Pre-KG B (Age 4-5) 幼儿大班乙 Pre-KG C (Age 4-5) 幼儿大班丙
|
9:00 - 10:30
10:50-12:20 9:00 - 10:30
|
Chen, Jing 陈靖
Zheng, Mei 郑玫
Zheng, Mei 郑玫
|
VO B106
VO B105
VO B105
|
Kindergarten A (Age 5-6) 学前甲班
Kindergarten B (Age 5-6) 学前乙班 Kindergarten C (Age 5-6) 学前丙班
Kindergarten D (Age 5-6) 学前丁班
|
9:00-10:30
9:00-10:30
10:50-12:20
10:50-12:20
|
Huang,Sophia黄玉云
Zhao, Xu 赵旭
Zhou, Lishu 周丽姝
Tang, Jiayi 唐佳宜
|
VO B107
VO B220
VO B208
VO B213
|
Grade 1A (Age 6-8) 一年级甲班
Grade 1B (Age 6-8) 一年级乙班 Grade 1C (Age 6-8) 一年级丙班 Grade 1D (Age 6-8) 一年级丁班
|
9:00-10:30
9:00-10:30 10:50-12:20 10:50-12:20
|
Yang, Amanda 杨蔓
Huang, Wendy 黄文陶 Huang, Wendy 黄文陶 Huang,Sophia黄玉云
|
Lotus
VO B209
VO B209
VO B107
|
Grade 2A (Age 7+) 二年级甲班
Grade 2B (Age 7+) 二年级乙班 Grade 2C (Age 7+) 二年级丙班 Grade 2D (Age 7+) 二年级丁班(Sat)
Grade 2E (Age 7+) 二年级戊班 |
9:00-10:30
9:00-10:30 10:50-12:20 9:00-10:30
10:50-12:20
|
Huang, Ruiming 黄瑞明
Feng, Yili 冯怡丽 Lili,Yu 俞丽丽
Huang, Ruiming 黄瑞明
Lu, Yan 路燕
|
VO B312
VO B215
VO B220
Lotus
VO B204
|
Grade 3A (Age 8+) 三年级甲班
Grade 3B (Age 8+) 三年级乙班 Grade 3C (Age 8+) 三年级丙班
Grade 3D (Age 8+) 三年级丁班 Grade 3E (Age 8+) 三年级戊班(Sun Online) |
9:00-10:30
10:50-12:20
9:00-10:30
9:00-10:30 10:50-12:20
|
Gong, Jiahua 龚嘉华
Gong, Jiahua 龚嘉华
Jiang, Cindy 姜军
Cui, Hao 崔昊 Hu, Perry 胡平 |
VO B210
VO B210
VO B207
Lotus
upon request
|
Grade 4A (Age 9+) 四年级甲班
Grade 4B (Age 9+) 四年级乙班
Grade 4C (Age 9+) 四年级丙班 Grade 4D (Age 9+) 四年级丁班(Sat Online) Grade 4E (Age 9+) 四年级戊班(Sun Online)
|
9:00-10:30
9:00-10:30
10:50-12:20 9:00-10:30
1:30-3:00
|
Wei, Xiaomin 魏小敏
Ge, Ying 葛莺
Liu,Mason 刘明星 Lu, Jun 卢君 Hu, Perry 胡平
|
VO B305
VO B306
VO B314
Sat Online upon request
|
Grade 5A (Age 10+) 五年级甲班
Grade 5B (Age 10+) 五年级乙班 Grade 5C (Age 10+) 五年级丙班
Grade 5D(Age 10+) 五年级丁班(Sat Online) |
9:00-10:30
10:50-12:20
9:00-10:30
2:00-3:30 |
Liu,Mason 刘明星
Ge, Ying 葛莺
Cai, Lei 蔡蕾
Ge, Ying 葛莺
|
VO B314
VO B306
VO B205
Sat Online
|
Grade 6A (Age 11+) 六年级甲班
Grade 6B (Age 11+) 六年级乙班
Grade 6C (Age 11+) 六年级丙班 Grade 6D (Age 11+) 六年级丁班(Sun Online)
|
9:00-10:30
10:50-12:20
10:50-12:20
2:00-3:30
|
Lu, Yan 路燕
Wei, Xiaomin 魏小敏
Huang, Ruiming 黄瑞明
Huang, Ruiming 黄瑞明
|
VO B204
VO B305
VO B312
Sun Online |
Grade 7A (Age 12+) 七年级甲班
Grade 7C (Age 12+) 七年级丙班(Sat Online) |
9:00-10:30
9:00-10:30
|
Zhou, Lishu 周丽姝
Lu, Yan 路燕
|
VO B208
upon request
|
Grade 8A (Age 13+) 八年级甲班-文化之窗 Grade 8B (Age 13+) 八年级乙班(Sat Online) Grade 8C (Age 13+) 八年级丙班 |
9:00-10:30 10:50-12:20 10:50-12:20 |
Wu, Xiaoyun 吴晓筠
Lu, Jun 卢君
Wu, Xiaoyun 吴晓筠
|
VO B313
Sat Online
VO B313
|
Grade 9A (Age 14+) 九年级甲班-文化巡礼
Grade 9B (Age 14+) 九年级乙班-(Fri Online) |
9:00-10:30
8:00-9:30pm |
Wang, Ivy 王小菲
Lin, Fenru 林芬如
|
VO B213
Fri Online |
Grade 10A (Age 15+) 十年级AP中文
Grade 10B (Age 15+) 十年级AP中文(Sat Online)
|
9:00-10:30 10:50-12:20 |
Zhang, Xiaoyi 张晓毅 Huang, Ruiming 黄瑞明 |
VO B303
Sat Online
|
Bilingual Courses 双语中文课
|
Time
|
Teacher
|
|
Bilingual KG A(Age 5)
|
10:40-11:30
|
Lin, Carrie 林京慧
|
Lotus
|
Bilingual KG B (Age 5)
|
11:40-12:30
|
Lin, Carrie 林京慧
|
Lotus
|
Bilingual G1 (Age 6)
|
9:00-10:30
|
Lin, Carrie 林京慧
|
Lotus
|
Bilingual G2 (Age 7)
|
9:00-10:30
|
Chen,Ye 陈晔
|
Lotus
|
Bilingual G3 (Age 8)
|
9:00-10:30
|
Huang, Jean 黄绍娟
|
611 Main St
|
Bilingual G5 (Age 10)
|
10:40-12:10
|
TBD
|
TBD |
Mom&Me Chinese Immersion (Age 3)亲子班 | TBD | Lin, Carrie 林京慧 | upon request |
Mom&Me Chinese Immersion (Age 2)亲子班 | 3:10 - 4:00pm | Lin, Carrie 林京慧 | upon request |
Exploring Chinese Culture with Kids (Age 9+) 双语中华文化欣赏 | 2:00-3:30pm | Lin, Carrie 林京慧 | upon request |
Conversational Chinese (Age11+) 双语中文会话 |
TBD | ||
Extra-Curricular Courses 文化/才艺课 | Time | Teacher | Classroom # |
9:40-10:30
10:40-11:30
1:10-2:00pm
|
Gounder, Prathiba
Gounder, Prathiba
Gounder, Prathiba
|
VO Library
VO Library
Lotus
|
|
Chess- Advanced Level 国际象棋高级班 | Gounder, Prathiba | upon request | |
Go Introduction (Age8+) 围棋入门Online | 9:30-10:30(Sat) | Mladenovic, Milan | upon request |
Classical Chinese Dance (Age 6+)中国古典舞 | 10:40-11:30 | Christina Zhou | VO Gym |
Chinese Speech A(Age 8+)中文朗诵演讲中级Wed Online Chinese Speech B (Age 8+) 中文朗诵演讲初级Thu Online |
07:30- 9:00pm 07:30- 9:00pm |
Lu, Yan 路燕 Lu, Yan 路燕 |
Wed Online Thu Online |
Arts-1A Creative Arts (Age 4-6) 儿童创意美术 Atrs-1B Creative Arts (Age 7-8) |
09:40 - 10:30 10:40 - 11:30 |
Lin, Mandy 林燕 Lin, Mandy 林燕 |
VO B202
(Art Room) |
Arts-2 Create like a master (Age6+) 像大师一样创作 |
Not Available this year | Fan, Fenway 范纬 | Not Available this year |
Arts- 3A Sketch (Age 9-12) 素描与色彩基础班(Sun Online) | 05:00-5:50pm | Ye, Tony | upon request |
Arts- 3B Sketch (Age 9-12) 素描与色彩提高班(Sun Online) | 03:10-4:00pm | Ye, Tony | upon request |
Arts- 4 Calligraphy (Age7+) 儿童书法 | 10:40-11:30 | Cai, Lei 蔡蕾 | VO B205 |
Arts-5A ChinesePainting Level1(Age 7-9) 中国画亲子班 (周中网课时间可调整) Arts-5B ChinesePainting Level II(Age 10+) 中国画提高班 (周中网课时间可调整) |
06:30-8:00pm | Shen, Yahong 沈亚虹 | Tue Online Thu Online |
Fencing-1 Saber/Epee 重劍/佩劍 | 09:40 - 10:30 | Chang, Tung-Shan 张通善 |
VO Gym |
Fencing-2 Saber/Epee 重劍/佩劍 | 10:40-11:30 | ||
Children’s Singing Art (Age 6-12) 少儿声乐艺术 Sun Online |
10:40-11:30 | Huang, Jingyi 黄靖懿 | Sun Online |
Gymnastics & Dance 体操与舞蹈入门(Age 4-6) | 10:40-11:30 | Karrisa Filiault | VO Gym |
Lego WeDo Robotics Level 1乐高机器人初级班 | 02:00-3:30 | Xu, Daniel | 611 Main St |
Lego Level 2 - Robotics & Programing through Mindstorms 乐高机器人2级班 | 03:40-5:10 | Xu, Daniel | 611 Main St |
Lego Level 3 - JavaScript 乐高机器人3级班 | 06:00-8:30 (weekday) | Xu, Daniel | 611 Main St |
Lego Level 4 - Python 乐高机器人4级班 | 03:40-5:10(Sat) | Xu, Daniel | upon request |
Lego 5 - Math in Python (I)-Learn math through programming | 06:30-8:00 (Tue) | Xu, Daniel | upon request |
Math Class Series Info | |||
Math-Competition Math竞赛数学 Grd 4-5 | 10:40-12:10 | Jiang, Cindy 姜军 | VO B207 |
Math-Singapore Grd1 新加坡数学 | 10:40-11:30 | Fang,Rebecca方若曦 | VO Media Center |
Math-Singapore Grd2 新加坡数学 | 10:40-11:30 | Chen, Johnny 陈航 | VO Media Center |
Math-Singapore Grd3 新加坡数学 | 10:40-12:10 | Su, Nathaniel 苏博诚 | VO Media Center |
Math-Singapore Grd4 新加坡数学 | 10:40-12:10 | Sun,Kyle孙淇寓 | B303 |
Math-Singapore Grd5 新加坡数学 | 10:40-12:10 | Wu, Michael 吴道明 | B303 |
Math-Singapore Grd6 新加坡数学 | 10:40-12:10 | Jia,Yueran贾跃然 |
B303
|
Math- Intro-algebra I Grds 6-7 | 09:00-10:30 | upon request | |
Math- Pre Calculus Grds 9-12 TBD | 10:40-12:10 | TBD | upon request |
Adults Courses 成人课 | Time | Teacher | |
ESL 成人英语会话 | 9:00-10:30 | Elina Han 韩瑞乔 | VO Media Center |
Vocal Art Class for Adults(Age13+) 成人声乐艺术 Sun Online |
09:00-9:50 | Huang, Jingyi 黄靖懿 | Sun Online |
Dance for Adults 成人舞蹈 | 09:30-10:30 | Christina Zhou/Jean Yu | VO Gym |
文诚学校中文课从学前班起至10年级使用马立平中文教材系列
部分才艺课程说明请点击课程名称。